HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

11, KINGSTON AVENUE, DE7 4BD

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,926

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £197,000£247,500
Estimated value: £218,926Last sold (Jun 2004): £88,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BUNTING CLOSE
DE7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938E90%
25 DEPEDALE AVENUE
DE7 4EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00083£2,313D88%
56 KINGSWAY
DE7 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50085£1,559D87%
8 DEVON STREET
DE7 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,00094£1,585D86%
57 QUEENS AVENUE
DE7 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00084£2,345D86%
277 GODFREY DRIVE
DE7 4HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50081£3,056C85%
39 ST NORBERT DRIVE
DE7 4EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,00085£2,329D85%
2 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
DE7 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00090£2,222D85%
51 NUTHALL CIRCLE
DE7 4GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00083£2,349D85%
28 WINDERMERE AVENUE
DE7 4FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C85%

Dig deeper into this address