Estimated value
£89,705
Median £2,563/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,500Median £102,950£205,000
Estimated value: £89,705Last sold (Jan 2026): £80,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE65 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 WILDHAY BROOK DE65 5NU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 32 | £2,563 | C | 80% |
125 FOSS ROAD DE65 5BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £102,950 | 40 | £2,574 | C | 79% |
41 HUMBER STREET DE65 5NW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 32 | £2,344 | C | 75% |
56 WILDHAY BROOK DE65 5NU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £53,500 | 25 | £2,140 | C | 70% |
20 WILDHAY BROOK DE65 5NU · Flat | May 2025 | £77,500 | 25 | £3,100 | C | 68% |
BROOK HOUSE, 39 (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET DE65 6GD · Flat | May 2025 | £205,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE (FLAT G1) THAMES WAY DE65 5NF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 50 | £2,300 | C | 67% |
31 WILLINGTON ROAD DE65 6HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 52 | £3,212 | D | 67% |
157 WILDHAY BROOK DE65 5NY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 25 | £3,000 | B | 65% |