Estimated value
£446,020
Median £3,845/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £420,000£575,000
Estimated value: £446,020Last sold (Jan 2025): £268,750
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE65 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 BELFIELD ROAD DE65 6JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 127 | £3,583 | D | 79% |
10 OAKS ROAD DE65 6DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 102 | £4,118 | D | 79% |
2 HIGH STREET DE65 6GD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 79% |
34 MERCIA DRIVE DE65 6DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | C | 76% |
26 OAKS ROAD DE65 6DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | C | 76% |
88 THE CASTLE WAY DE65 6BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £457,500 | 119 | £3,845 | D | 74% |
THE ORCHARD MAIN STREET DE65 6LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 126 | £4,563 | D | 74% |
33 EATON CLOSE DE65 5ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | D | 74% |
6 THRUSHTON CLOSE DE65 6QJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 73% |