Estimated value
£325,480
Median £3,160/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £313,000£430,000
Estimated value: £325,480Last sold (Jul 2024): £420,250
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE65 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 WELLAND ROAD DE65 5GZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | C | 91% |
23 HASSALL ROAD DE65 5HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 94 | £2,739 | D | 88% |
33 EATON CLOSE DE65 5ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | D | 88% |
17 MULBERRY WAY DE65 5FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
3 CALDER CLOSE DE65 5HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 114 | £3,772 | D | 86% |
105 AVON WAY DE65 5AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 97 | £3,227 | E | 85% |
10 ENFIELD CLOSE DE65 5HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 123 | £2,967 | C | 85% |
21 PEGASUS WAY DE65 5HW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 92 | £3,315 | C | 85% |
50 TRUSLEY BROOK DE65 5LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | C | 84% |