Estimated value
£294,413
Median £2,149/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £294,413Last sold (May 2004): £150,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DE65 5EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 MAIN STREET DE65 5GG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 88% |
70 FOSS ROAD DE65 5BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | C | 85% |
117 FOSS ROAD DE65 5BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 128 | £1,859 | C | 83% |
16 OTTER STREET DE65 5NS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 121 | £1,983 | C | 81% |
139 SCROPTON ROAD DE65 5DT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £150,000 | 136 | £1,103 | D | 81% |
24 CLYDE STREET DE65 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,500 | 97 | £2,253 | C | 81% |
10 EGGINTON ROAD DE65 5FG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 117 | £2,393 | D | 80% |
16 DEE CLOSE DE65 5BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 109 | £2,110 | C | 80% |
2 HIGH STREET DE65 6GD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 80% |