Estimated value
£150,588
Median £3,204/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £150,588Last sold (Nov 2024): £162,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE65 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 APPLETREE ROAD DE65 5EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 49 | £3,204 | D | 97% |
31 WILLINGTON ROAD DE65 6HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 52 | £3,212 | D | 86% |
6 COOPERS CROFT DE65 5QE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £179,000 | 52 | £3,442 | D | 80% |
40 EDEN CLOSE DE65 5NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 56 | £3,259 | C | 80% |
59 HIGH STREET DE65 6GF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 52 | £2,596 | D | 79% |
80 EDEN CLOSE DE65 5NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 79% |
6A PERCY WOOD CLOSE DE65 5GF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 45 | £4,444 | C | 78% |
69 FIELD AVENUE DE65 5ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | D | 78% |
51 EDEN CLOSE DE65 5NL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 78% |