HouseValuation
Home·DE65·Valuation

29, CLAYTON GARDENS, DE65 5EB

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£243,083

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £240,000£256,000
Estimated value: £243,083Last sold (Sept 2014): £174,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE65 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BALMORAL WAY
DE65 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00070£3,143B91%
38 BALMORAL WAY
DE65 5RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071B90%
5 WREN CLOSE
DE65 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00070£3,314B90%
14 WOODHEAD WAY
DE65 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00073£3,356B89%
17 BLACKBROOK ROAD
DE65 5QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00077£2,948B86%
42 STOWE LANE
DE65 5QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117B86%
40 PACKINGTON ROAD
DE65 5PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£256,00085£3,012B85%
48 PACKINGTON ROAD
DE65 5PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00078£3,077B85%
29 KYLE ROAD
DE65 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,50074£2,939C85%
1 CARLTON LANE
DE65 5RH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00081£2,963B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address