HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

5, GARDNER COURT, DE6 5PH

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,404

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £199,404Last sold (Sept 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE6 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BRACE GARDENS
DE6 5PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00058£3,362C83%
28 LIME GROVE
DE6 1HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00056£3,571C81%
8 CHARLES WALKER CLOSE
DE6 3DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,50064£2,227C80%
14 ACORN DRIVE
DE6 1TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00064£3,672B79%
NORTH COTTAGE
DE6 2FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00066£3,561E78%
21 HIGH STREET
DE6 5NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E78%
33 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DE6 1DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00065£3,154D78%
20 FIRS AVENUE
DE6 3FS · Detached
Jan 2026£167,50059£2,839C78%
6 WESLEY CLOSE
DE6 5PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99983£3,012C78%
76 THE GREEN ROAD
DE6 1EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00064£3,438C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address