Estimated value
£316,800
Median £3,520/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,800Last sold (Aug 2022): £312,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE6 4PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MOOR LANE DE6 4LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 83% |
6 HARLOW WAY DE6 1TJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 83% |
2 BLACKTHORN CLOSE DE6 3GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | B | 83% |
65 LODGE FARM CHASE DE6 1GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | B | 82% |
12 BAILEY CLOSE DE6 4PH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 98 | £3,520 | B | 82% |
67 LODGE FARM CHASE DE6 1GY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | B | 81% |
2 THE WILLOWS DE6 3EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 96 | £3,464 | C | 81% |
1 LAKE DRIVE DE6 5NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | C | 81% |
10 LITTON CROFT DE6 1TS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 93 | £3,452 | B | 80% |