HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

5, PICKERELL CLOSE, DE6 4NY

Detached·158·EPC B
Estimated value
£503,230

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £503,230Last sold (Feb 2022): £459,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE6 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FLAGSHAW COURT
DE6 4NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£512,500144£3,559B89%
8 VERNON DRIVE
DE6 4AT · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000181£3,591B89%
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR
DE6 4NP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000162£2,840C88%
9 VERNON DRIVE
DE6 4AT · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000181£3,564B87%
1 ELLEBY PLACE
DE6 1TP · Detached
Feb 2026£462,000146£3,164B85%
EVERSON MILLS CROFT
DE6 1PT · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000170£3,176B85%
12 VERNON DRIVE
DE6 4AT · Detached
Jul 2025£566,000165£3,430B84%
19 HERMITAGE CLOSE
DE6 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000157£3,185C82%
3 THORNTREE ROAD
DE6 3GH · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000175£3,114B82%
2 LOWER PINGLE ROAD
DE6 1TE · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000139£2,986B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address