Estimated value
£237,375
Median £3,165/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £260,000£425,000
Estimated value: £237,375Last sold (Mar 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE6 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ASHES AVENUE DE6 3FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | D | 92% |
8 FIRS AVENUE DE6 3FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 86% |
5 THE WILLOWS DE6 3EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £283,000 | 84 | £3,369 | C | 85% |
5 MOOR LANE DE6 4LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 84% |
HEY COTTAGE MAIN ROAD DE6 3DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | E | 83% |
16 MANOR ROAD DE6 1EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | D | 82% |
PARK COTTAGE DE6 2HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | E | 82% |
LORASH THE CHANNEL DE6 1FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
14 EATON CLOSE DE6 3EX · Detached | May 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | D | 82% |