Estimated value
£256,513
Median £3,247/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £249,999£320,000
Estimated value: £256,513Last sold (Sept 2002): £99,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE6 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WESTON BANK DE6 2FN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 72 | £3,403 | D | 86% |
8 ASHES AVENUE DE6 3FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | D | 86% |
11 BROOMY DRIVE DE6 3GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | B | 84% |
21 HIGH STREET DE6 5NA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | E | 82% |
8 HALL FARM MEWS DE6 3AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 77 | £3,247 | D | 82% |
1 MOOR LANE DE6 4LQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £232,000 | 84 | £2,762 | D | 82% |
6 WESLEY CLOSE DE6 5PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £249,999 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 82% |
THE CASEY (2) DE6 1LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 73 | £3,658 | E | 82% |
2 PARK ROAD DE6 1FN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 81% |