HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

TWO TREES, DE6 3DR

Detached·150·EPC E
Estimated value
£581,850

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £545,000£770,000
Estimated value: £581,850Last sold (Jun 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE6 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW TREE COTTAGE
DE6 3EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000130£4,192E84%
RYEFIELDS CHAPEL GREEN
DE6 5JY · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000145£3,000D83%
CHAPEL LANE (HIGH CROFT)
DE6 1JP · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000130£5,269D83%
HIGHFIELDS CLIFTON ROAD
DE6 2DH · Detached
Mar 2026£442,000147£3,007D83%
HAZELDENE
DE6 3DR · Detached
Jan 2025£770,000147£5,238D83%
SCHOOL COTTAGE SCHOOL ROW
DE6 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000174£3,879D81%
66 WALLEF ROAD
DE6 3GT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000131£3,588B80%
38 WINDMILL LANE
DE6 1EY · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000133£4,887D80%
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR
DE6 4NP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000162£2,840C80%
10 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE6 5LB · Detached
Mar 2026£262,500121£2,169E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address