HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

97, DERBY ROAD, DE56 4FL

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£357,760

Median £3,440/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £375,000£490,500
Estimated value: £357,760Last sold (Apr 2019): £265,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE56 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D94%
28 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£426,000117£3,641D86%
59 OLD ROAD
DE56 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00098£2,102E83%
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E83%
4 ECCLESBOURNE AVENUE
DE56 4GE · Semi-detached
May 2025£395,000108£3,657E82%
50 MEADOW VALE
DE56 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00092£3,424D82%
152 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D81%
14 WIRKSWORTH ROAD
DE56 4GY · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000114£3,947E81%
26 KING STREET
DE56 4EU · Detached
Feb 2026£490,50094£5,218D81%
100 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000107£2,383E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address