HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

3, MARSDEN CLOSE, DE56 4DB

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,652

Median £3,353/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £281,000£490,500
Estimated value: £281,652Last sold (May 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE56 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E89%
28 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00084£4,286E85%
50 MEADOW VALE
DE56 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00092£3,424D82%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D81%
26 KING STREET
DE56 4EU · Detached
Feb 2026£490,50094£5,218D81%
45 MILL STREET
DE56 1DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,00083£3,386E81%
32 WOODHOUSE ROAD
DE56 0NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00087£2,506D79%
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C79%
2 HORSLEY CRESCENT
DE56 0UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00072£3,056D79%
39 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE56 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50073£3,116D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address