HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

80, MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE, DE56 2TH

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,100

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £327,100Last sold (Oct 1999): £90,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE56 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2HU · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000105£3,810D87%
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE
DE56 1RS · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D86%
73 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
DE56 2GS · Detached
Sept 2025£160,00088£1,818D85%
COBBLERS HALL CHAPEL STREET
DE56 2FR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000107£3,271E85%
30 THE CROFT
DE56 2BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00089£3,034C85%
26 KING STREET
DE56 4EU · Detached
Feb 2026£490,50094£5,218D85%
105 BELPER LANE
DE56 2UH · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00090£4,000D85%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D85%
53A CHAPEL STREET
DE56 1AR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00092£2,500D84%
3 MONYASH WAY
DE56 1FW · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00093£2,366D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address