HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

90, LADYGROVE, DE56 2JS

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,950

Median £3,515/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£585,000
Estimated value: £456,950Last sold (Sept 2021): £267,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE56 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C85%
259 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000114£4,079C85%
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C84%
46 MILL STREET
DE56 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000126£2,063D83%
53 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000101£3,515C82%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D82%
104 BELPER LANE
DE56 2UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000105£3,333C81%
6 HILLCREST
DE56 0JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£332,000128£2,594C80%
121 BROADWAY
DE56 4BW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000125£4,680C79%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D79%

Dig deeper into this address