Estimated value
£333,642
Median £3,271/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £333,642Last sold (Sept 2021): £378,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DE56 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 RIPLEY ROAD DE56 2HU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 105 | £3,810 | D | 87% |
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE DE56 1RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 108 | £3,194 | D | 86% |
73 NEWBRIDGE ROAD DE56 2GS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 85% |
COBBLERS HALL CHAPEL STREET DE56 2FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | E | 85% |
30 THE CROFT DE56 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 85% |
26 KING STREET DE56 4EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,500 | 94 | £5,218 | D | 85% |
105 BELPER LANE DE56 2UH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL DE56 2HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | D | 85% |