Estimated value
£88,640
Median £2,770/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £152,500£207,500
Estimated value: £88,640Last sold (Aug 2002): £65,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DE56 1HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FORGE HILL PLACE DE56 0RU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £121,000 | 29 | £4,172 | D | 79% |
7 EDENSOR DRIVE DE56 1TL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £102,500 | 37 | £2,770 | D | 78% |
36A PENN STREET DE56 1GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,500 | 40 | £3,713 | E | 77% |
2 THE MEWS DE56 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 41 | £1,854 | C | 76% |
92 OVER LANE DE56 0HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,500 | 38 | £4,803 | D | 75% |
76 MARSH LANE DE56 1GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 96 | £2,161 | D | 73% |
53 KILBOURNE ROAD DE56 1HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £197,500 | 97 | £2,036 | D | 73% |
31 SHORT ROW DE56 1DJ · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | D | 72% |
39 KILBOURNE ROAD DE56 1HA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 72% |