HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

8, THE ORCHARD, DE56 1DF

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,850

Median £3,225/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £227,500£269,000
Estimated value: £212,850Last sold (Jul 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE56 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D90%
39 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE56 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50073£3,116D87%
2 BRIDGE VIEW
DE56 0RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£269,00069£3,899D86%
10 REDHILL COURT
DE56 1QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50069£3,225D86%
14 BRICKYARD LANE
DE56 0LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50062£2,944D86%
2 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00071£2,887D86%
1 CRICH LANE
DE56 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00063£2,381C85%
18 MILL LANE
DE56 1LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00062£4,274C85%
8 BELGRAVE CLOSE
DE56 1TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,00072£3,444C84%
60 POND ROAD
DE56 0TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address