HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

112, BELPER ROAD, DE56 0SU

Detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£489,584

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £440,000£550,000
Estimated value: £489,584Last sold (Mar 2016): £350,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE56 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D88%
11 JODRELL AVENUE
DE56 0DY · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000131£3,244C87%
7 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000169£2,515D85%
59 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£499,999136£3,676C84%
59 NAILERS WAY
DE56 0HT · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000148£3,243C83%
11 KENDRAY CLOSE
DE56 0EY · Detached
Oct 2025£416,500134£3,108D83%
31 IRETON CLOSE
DE56 0SQ · Detached
Jun 2025£375,000136£2,757C83%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D83%
17 FAR LAUND
DE56 1FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000127£3,622D82%
4 CABOT CLOSE
DE56 0JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000119£3,445C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address