HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

39, LECHE CROFT, DE56 0DD

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,060

Median £3,151/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £182,500£269,000
Estimated value: £189,060Last sold (Apr 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DE56 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRIDGE VIEW
DE56 0RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£269,00069£3,899D88%
14 BRICKYARD LANE
DE56 0LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50062£2,944D88%
60 POND ROAD
DE56 0TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770D86%
5 BRAMPTON COURT
DE56 0EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00053£3,302D82%
184 JOHN O'GAUNTS WAY
DE56 0DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00060£2,700C82%
12 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00066£3,136D81%
22 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00053£3,151D81%
47 YARDLEY WAY
DE56 0ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00053£3,962D81%
47 JUBILEE COURT
DE56 1NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00051£3,039F81%
39 CHAPEL STREET
DE56 0NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50063£2,738D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address