HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

71, BIRCHES LANE, DE55 7LY

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,264

Median £2,056/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £193,500£239,995
Estimated value: £193,264Last sold (Aug 2021): £196,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE55 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BIRCHES LANE
DE55 7LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,99586£2,791D90%
3 SHAW WOOD VIEW
DE55 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00081£1,728C89%
8 ELMS AVENUE
DE55 7FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D88%
BRENTWOOD GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,50098£1,974D87%
ARKHOLME GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00098£1,020D87%
93 BEECH AVENUE
DE55 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D87%
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C86%
25 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00080£2,213C86%
19 DERWENT GROVE
DE55 7PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,000101£2,030D86%
36 PARKS AVENUE
DE55 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000107£2,056B86%

Dig deeper into this address