HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

23, BIRCHES LANE, DE55 7LY

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,330

Median £2,785/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £384,000£440,000
Estimated value: £384,330Last sold (Jul 2018): £349,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE55 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LIMES AVENUE
DE55 7DW · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000125£2,000D88%
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BT · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000123£3,252D86%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B85%
2 NURSERY GARDENS
DE55 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000125£2,400D84%
6 THE GRANGE
DE55 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000158£2,785C83%
CHALRIMAR BLOOMFIELD ROAD
DE55 1RP · Detached
Nov 2025£384,000125£3,072D82%
102 HIGH STREET
DE55 6JY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119C82%
53 HIGH ROAD
DE55 7LX · Detached
Jul 2025£394,141144£2,737C81%
117 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000154£2,305D81%
3 DEER PARK CLOSE
DE55 7ST · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000123£2,846C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address