HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

2, MANOR STREET, DE55 6PG

Semi-detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£349,110

Median £2,586/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £375,000£475,000
Estimated value: £349,110Last sold (Mar 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE55 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR STREET
DE55 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000116£2,069B94%
4 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000123£2,358B88%
14 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000129£2,442C82%
39 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000143£3,147B82%
16 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496B82%
102 HIGH STREET
DE55 6JY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119C81%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B80%
1A SCHOOL LANE
DE55 6DF · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000116£4,095B80%
BRI EDEN BADGER LANE
DE55 6FG · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000145£2,586C79%
37 SHERWOOD STREET
DE55 5SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,000115£1,739B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address