HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

2, RIBER AVENUE, DE55 4LL

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,958

Median £2,219/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £177,500£200,000
Estimated value: £181,958Last sold (Jul 1997): £26,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE55 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C91%
375 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00084£1,667D87%
16 SAXELBY CLOSE
DE55 4DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00079£2,532B87%
425 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00091£1,462D87%
2 QUEEN STREET
DE55 4NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00072£1,972D87%
13 GLOVES LANE
DE55 5JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00078£1,603C86%
343 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776D86%
7 GLOVES LANE
DE55 5JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00078£2,346C86%
71 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50080£2,219C85%
15 SAXELBY CLOSE
DE55 4DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532B85%

Dig deeper into this address