HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

8, NEWLANDS PARK, DE55 4FD

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£199,947

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £199,950£285,000
Estimated value: £199,947Last sold (Mar 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE55 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SAXELBY CLOSE
DE55 4DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00079£2,532B90%
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C88%
15 SAXELBY CLOSE
DE55 4DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532B88%
107 MILL FARM DRIVE
DE55 5QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00071£2,817B85%
375 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00084£1,667D84%
425 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00091£1,462D84%
2 QUEEN STREET
DE55 4NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00072£1,972D84%
13 GLOVES LANE
DE55 5JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00078£1,603C83%
35 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00094£3,032B83%
343 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776D83%

Dig deeper into this address