Estimated value
£213,594
Median £2,202/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,345Median £185,000£280,000
Estimated value: £213,594Last sold (Jan 2017): £139,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE55 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 GREENHILL LANE DE55 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | C | 85% |
3 LEGGERS ROW DE55 4FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 84% |
16 GEORGE CRESCENT DE55 4AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £199,950 | 83 | £2,409 | C | 82% |
25 BROUGHTON CLOSE DE55 4DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,250 | 95 | £2,266 | C | 80% |
13 LEABROOKS ROAD DE55 4HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 90 | £1,011 | D | 80% |
6 PARK MEWS DE55 4DD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 80% |
22 LEABROOKS ROAD DE55 4HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,345 | 68 | £1,284 | C | 80% |
36 HALLFIELDGATE LANE DE55 6AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 83 | £1,958 | C | 80% |
136 HIGH STREET DE55 6JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 80% |