Estimated value
£196,480
Median £3,070/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £200,000£257,500
Estimated value: £196,480Last sold (Oct 2013): £120,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE55 4EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 RAVEN CLOSE DE55 4DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 87% |
15 PEVERIL DRIVE DE55 4AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 86% |
3 THE BROCKWELL DE55 3BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 73 | £3,527 | D | 86% |
8 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 4LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | D | 86% |
38 PENNINE AVENUE DE55 4AE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 85% |
67 HADDON STREET DE55 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 84% |
5 QUEEN STREET DE55 4NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 57 | £1,719 | D | 84% |
142 PENTRICH ROAD DE55 1BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 84% |
2 QUEEN STREET DE55 4NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 72 | £1,972 | D | 84% |