HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

32, NEWLANDS ROAD, DE55 4EQ

Detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,000

Median £2,250/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £269,950£400,000
Estimated value: £279,000Last sold (Mar 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE55 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BT · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000123£3,252D83%
6 COLLEDGE STREET
DE55 4EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£269,950120£2,250D81%
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D81%
2 NURSERY GARDENS
DE55 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000125£2,400D81%
45 NEWLANDS ROAD
DE55 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00094£1,330E80%
15 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000109£2,982D80%
16 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
DE55 4EU · Detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D80%
HUNTINGDON BRACKENFIELD LANE
DE55 6DW · Detached
Dec 2025£150,000123£1,220F80%
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000135£2,593B80%
15 LIMES AVENUE
DE55 7DW · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000125£2,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address