Estimated value
£124,992
Median £1,488/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,545Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £124,992Last sold (Dec 2022): £192,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE55 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SOUTH STREET DE55 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 75 | £1,427 | E | 86% |
13 LEABROOKS ROAD DE55 4HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 90 | £1,011 | D | 86% |
136 HIGH STREET DE55 6JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 86% |
11 HIGH STREET DE55 4HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | D | 86% |
40 NEW STREET DE55 6GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 74 | £1,926 | D | 85% |
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 85% |
29 GREENHILL LANE DE55 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | C | 85% |
212 SOMERCOTES HILL DE55 4JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | D | 84% |
375 SOMERCOTES HILL DE55 4JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | D | 84% |