HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

55, WHITE ASH ROAD, DE55 3BF

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£221,383

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £225,000£290,000
Estimated value: £221,383Last sold (May 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE55 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PARKS AVENUE
DE55 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000107£2,056B84%
35 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00094£3,032B83%
18 CARNFIELD CLOSE
DE55 3DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000105£2,000C83%
4 MANOR STREET
DE55 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000116£2,069B83%
4 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000123£2,358B83%
1 STRUTTS CLOSE
DE55 3DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,000111£2,090C82%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D80%
22 JAMES STREET
DE55 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000105£2,048C80%
136 WHITE ASH ROAD
DE55 3BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00086£2,500B80%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D80%

Dig deeper into this address