HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

4, GREEN ACRES DRIVE, DE55 2LA

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,184

Median £2,208/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £170,000£185,000
Estimated value: £161,184Last sold (Nov 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE55 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00076£1,921D91%
59 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208D90%
29 GREEN ACRES DRIVE
DE55 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£181,00067£2,701C89%
141 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00073£2,192D88%
71 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50080£2,219C87%
18 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
DE55 2HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£174,00073£2,384D86%
11 GLADSTONE STREET
DE55 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£97,50074£1,318D86%
24 LINCOLN CLOSE
DE55 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00066£2,803D86%
2 CHAPEL STREET
DE55 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00072£1,833D86%
43 FLOWERY LEYS LANE
DE55 7HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00066£2,121D85%

Dig deeper into this address