HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

115, BALL HILL, DE55 2EB

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,829

Median £2,091/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £248,829Last sold (Jan 2018): £230,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE55 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D88%
8 WEAVERS WAY
DE55 2FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000110£2,091C87%
14 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000129£2,442C85%
85 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£257,500111£2,320C84%
89 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000103£2,718C83%
8 SOUTH STREET
DE55 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00090£911C83%
22 JAMES STREET
DE55 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000105£2,048C83%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D83%
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D82%
16 WEAVERS WAY
DE55 2FZ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000124£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address