HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

33, CARR LANE, DE55 2DN

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£183,162

Median £1,869/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £157,000£283,000
Estimated value: £183,162Last sold (Dec 2018): £117,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE55 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D88%
21 VICTORIA STREET
DE55 2BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902E87%
172 CARTER LANE EAST
DE55 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D87%
34 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D87%
BARRYHOLME DERBY ROAD
DE55 1BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,000102£2,775E86%
65 MAIN ROAD
DE55 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222E85%
25 CARR LANE
DE55 2DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00089£1,685D84%
2 MONSAL CRESCENT
DE55 5LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00086£1,919E84%
21 CRESSY ROAD
DE55 7BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,000112£1,223E84%
6 HILCOTE STREET
DE55 2BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,000104£1,154E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address