Estimated value
£129,978
Median £1,566/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £130,000£177,500
Estimated value: £129,978Last sold (Aug 2024): £58,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE55 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 87% |
34 PEEL STREET DE55 2DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 87% |
71 GEORGE STREET DE55 2AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 80 | £2,219 | C | 84% |
44 MANSFIELD ROAD DE55 2ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 84% |
23 WEST STREET DE55 2AJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | C | 84% |
126 THE COMMON DE55 2EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 80 | £1,063 | D | 84% |
25 CARR LANE DE55 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 84% |
4 MARKET STREET DE55 2EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,500 | 88 | £1,335 | D | 84% |
29 GREENHILL LANE DE55 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | C | 83% |