Estimated value
£110,790
Median £2,462/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £127,000£163,000
Estimated value: £110,790Last sold (Sept 2004): £60,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE55 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HIGH STREET DE55 4HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 48 | £2,292 | D | 86% |
21 DERBY ROAD DE55 1AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,500 | 50 | £2,250 | D | 86% |
9 SPINNERS CLOSE DE55 2GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 56 | £2,018 | D | 82% |
51 PARK STREET DE55 7JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 45 | £3,000 | D | 80% |
66 BEAULIEU WAY DE55 1DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 48 | £3,396 | C | 80% |
50 SWANWICK ROAD DE55 1LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 54 | £2,000 | D | 79% |
52 BEAULIEU WAY DE55 1DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,500 | 41 | £2,134 | E | 79% |
12 BUCKFAST CLOSE DE55 1HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 46 | £2,772 | C | 79% |
15 BEVAN STREET DE55 6BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 52 | £2,462 | D | 79% |