Estimated value
£115,026
Median £2,018/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £115,000£130,000
Estimated value: £115,026Last sold (Nov 2018): £56,792
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DE55 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SPINNERS CLOSE DE55 2GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 56 | £2,018 | D | 88% |
44 ALBERT STREET DE55 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 64 | £1,828 | D | 87% |
21 DERBY ROAD DE55 1AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,500 | 50 | £2,250 | D | 86% |
50 SWANWICK ROAD DE55 1LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 54 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
15 BEVAN STREET DE55 6BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 52 | £2,462 | D | 85% |
19 ALFRED STREET DE55 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 60 | £2,050 | D | 85% |
20 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 3DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 84% |
14 BRIGHT STREET DE55 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | D | 83% |
93 FLOWERY LEYS LANE DE55 7QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 65 | £1,769 | D | 83% |