HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

33, SOUTH STREET, DE55 2DA

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,960

Median £1,828/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £127,960Last sold (Mar 2016): £66,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE55 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BRIGHT STREET
DE55 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500D89%
52 ALBERT STREET
DE55 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00070£1,857D88%
16 VICTORIA STREET
DE55 2BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00068£1,029D88%
44 ALBERT STREET
DE55 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00064£1,828D87%
126 THE COMMON
DE55 2EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00080£1,063D87%
24 NEW STREET
DE55 2BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00068£1,103D86%
40 NEW STREET
DE55 6GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50074£1,926D85%
56 GEORGE STREET
DE55 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00076£1,921D85%
4 GLADSTONE STREET
DE55 2DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00070£2,286C85%
68 MARKET STREET
DE55 2EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00080£1,563E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address