Estimated value
£130,328
Median £1,481/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£175,000
Estimated value: £130,328Last sold (Jul 2018): £150,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DE55 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 MARKET STREET DE55 2EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | E | 88% |
21 VICTORIA STREET DE55 2BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | E | 88% |
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 87% |
23 NEW STREET DE55 2BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 78 | £1,218 | E | 86% |
16 VICTORIA STREET DE55 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 85% |
13 CHAPEL STREET DE55 6JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | E | 85% |
80 PROSPECT STREET DE55 7GY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | E | 85% |
36 SOUTH STREET DE55 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 75 | £1,427 | E | 84% |
44 MANSFIELD ROAD DE55 2ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 84% |