HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

151, ALFRETON ROAD, DE55 2BL

Detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£483,270

Median £2,670/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £440,000£695,000
Estimated value: £483,270Last sold (May 2017): £295,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE55 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A HILCOTE STREET
DE55 2BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£476,000165£2,885C83%
6 THE GRANGE
DE55 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000158£2,785C83%
THE FARMHOUSE CRAGG LANE
DE55 5TN · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000179£2,374D82%
4A HALLFIELDGATE LANE
DE55 6AA · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000206£2,670C82%
20 KNITTERS ROAD
DE55 2FT · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000157£2,293C81%
117 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000154£2,305D81%
16 WINGFIELD ROAD
DE55 7AN · Detached
Sept 2025£695,000186£3,737D80%
66 THE CHINE
DE55 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£501,000173£2,896C79%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE55 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000178£2,051B79%
92 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BS · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000205£1,927C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address