Estimated value
£176,715
Median £1,485/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £150,000£320,000
Estimated value: £176,715Last sold (Oct 2014): £78,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE55 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 PEEL STREET DE55 2DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £81,000 | 107 | £757 | D | 85% |
32 WATER LANE DE55 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,545 | 91 | £995 | D | 84% |
29 BRIDLE LANE DE55 1LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 103 | £1,485 | D | 84% |
77 THE COMMON DE55 2EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,500 | 124 | £690 | C | 81% |
25 CARR LANE DE55 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 81% |
4 MARKET STREET DE55 2EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,500 | 88 | £1,335 | D | 81% |
27 GOLDEN VALLEY DE55 4ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | D | 80% |
68 GRANGE STREET DE55 7JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 80% |
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 4ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 108 | £1,731 | D | 79% |