HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

17, QUEENS VIEW DRIVE, DE5 9TP

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,408

Median £2,684/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £166,408Last sold (Sept 2025): £166,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE5 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00062£2,823C94%
15 QUEENS VIEW DRIVE
DE5 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£170,00061£2,787C85%
44 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00066£2,242C85%
4 THE ORCHARD
DE5 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00068£1,691D84%
19 DANNAH CRESCENT
DE5 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00062£3,548C82%
19 BROOKVALE AVENUE
DE5 9QL · Semi-detached
May 2025£176,00071£2,479C82%
7 SPRINGHILL WAY
DE5 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£203,95076£2,684C82%
31 HOLBORN VIEW
DE5 9RB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£175,00071£2,465C81%
28 LYNDALE DRIVE
DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00072£2,972D81%
169 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00064£1,594D81%

Dig deeper into this address