HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

9, WARREN ROAD, DE5 9TH

Detached·137·EPC B
Estimated value
£404,424

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£451,000
Estimated value: £404,424Last sold (Jan 2023): £373,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE5 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WARREN ROAD
DE5 9TH · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000137£2,883B91%
33 CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 9SP · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000133£3,045D84%
30 MASTERS VIEW
DE5 9UA · Detached
Jul 2025£365,000129£2,829B84%
16 GLEBE AVENUE
DE5 3GA · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000123£2,967B83%
11 BRIERLEY ROAD
DE5 9TS · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000105£2,952B81%
12 CHURCH STREET
DE5 8PA · Detached
Dec 2025£451,000133£3,391C79%
7 BELFRY WAY
DE5 3TT · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017B79%
110 CHURCH STREET
DE5 9TE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000175£2,343D78%
36 POLLARDING DRIVE
DE5 3QF · Detached
Jul 2025£350,950121£2,900B78%
11 WAINGROVES ROAD
DE5 9TB · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address