Estimated value
£131,520
Median £2,055/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £140,000£214,000
Estimated value: £131,520Last sold (Sept 2022): £127,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE5 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MEADOW AVENUE DE5 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 89% |
183 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | D | 87% |
23 CROSSLEY STREET DE5 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,000 | 63 | £1,778 | D | 86% |
9 MARKET PLACE DE5 9RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | D | 86% |
18 WOOD STREET DE5 3DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | D | 86% |
73 PARK STREET DE5 3ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | D | 85% |
105 PENTRICH ROAD DE5 3DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 66 | £2,379 | D | 85% |
41 WRIGHT STREET DE5 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | E | 85% |
158 DERBY ROAD DE5 8RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 84% |