Estimated value
£225,872
Median £2,972/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £214,000£285,000
Estimated value: £225,872Last sold (Nov 2013): £75,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE5 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 CHURCH STREET DE5 9TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 90% |
142 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE5 9RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 68 | £2,971 | D | 90% |
4 MANVERS AVENUE DE5 3ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 80 | £3,050 | D | 85% |
28 LYNDALE DRIVE DE5 9QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 72 | £2,972 | D | 84% |
22 MEADOW AVENUE DE5 9QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 82% |
52 CROSSHILL DE5 9SQ · Detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | 77 | £3,701 | D | 82% |
80 NORMAN ROAD DE5 3GN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 67 | £1,978 | E | 81% |
19 FERRERS WAY DE5 3GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 70 | £3,457 | C | 81% |
4 THE ORCHARD DE5 9SE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 81% |