HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

27, BREACH ROAD, DE5 8PS

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,190

Median £2,822/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £400,000£600,000
Estimated value: £409,190Last sold (Nov 2018): £340,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE5 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CODNOR DENBY LANE
DE5 9SP · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000133£3,045D85%
12 CHURCH STREET
DE5 8PA · Detached
Dec 2025£451,000133£3,391C84%
ABELLS (HAWTHORN COTTAGE) CHURCH STREET
DE5 8PA · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000146£4,110D83%
56 PORTERHOUSE ROAD
DE5 3FL · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000127£2,520D82%
12 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
DE5 3SS · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000128£2,930D81%
17 BREACH ROAD
DE5 8PS · Detached
Jan 2025£333,000118£2,822D79%
99 HEAGE ROAD
DE5 3GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000148£1,959D79%
THE COTTAGE COACH ROAD
DE5 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000144£2,778D79%
110 CHURCH STREET
DE5 9TE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000175£2,343D79%
11 WAINGROVES ROAD
DE5 9TB · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985E79%

Dig deeper into this address