HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

22, BREACH ROAD, DE5 8PS

Detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,877

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £225,000£291,000
Estimated value: £210,877Last sold (Feb 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE5 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60A BROOK LANE
DE5 8JA · Detached
Jan 2026£215,00064£3,359D89%
142 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE5 9RL · Detached
Feb 2026£202,00068£2,971D85%
169 DERBY ROAD
DE5 8NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00064£1,594D83%
80 NORMAN ROAD
DE5 3GN · Detached
Jan 2026£132,50067£1,978E81%
19 FERRERS WAY
DE5 3GZ · Detached
Jan 2026£242,00070£3,457C81%
3 BIDEFORD CLOSE
DE5 3SA · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00062£3,629D81%
144 HIGHFIELD WAY
DE5 3RT · Detached
Oct 2025£291,00059£4,932D81%
44 DANESBY RISE
DE5 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00066£2,242C81%
6 FORD CLOSE
DE5 3RX · Detached
Feb 2026£239,95050£4,799D79%
13 GLEBE AVENUE
DE5 3GA · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00068£3,897D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address