HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

4, CHANCERY CLOSE, DE5 3UT

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£424,948

Median £2,852/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £424,948Last sold (Apr 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE5 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CHANCERY CLOSE
DE5 3UT · Detached
Nov 2025£308,000108£2,852B88%
21 CHANCERY CLOSE
DE5 3UT · Detached
Mar 2025£357,500128£2,793B87%
7 BELFRY WAY
DE5 3TT · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017B84%
54 COPSE DRIVE
DE5 3QB · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000110£3,000B83%
16 GLEBE AVENUE
DE5 3GA · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000123£2,967B82%
10 DEANERY CLOSE
DE5 3TR · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000108£2,639B82%
4 AMBER HEIGHTS
DE5 3SP · Detached
Feb 2026£225,000108£2,083C81%
14 NORTHAM DRIVE
DE5 3SD · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000111£2,658C81%
56 PORTERHOUSE ROAD
DE5 3FL · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000127£2,520D81%
12 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
DE5 3SS · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000128£2,930D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address