HouseValuation
Home·DE5·Valuation

3, COLLIERY DRIVE, DE5 3RF

Detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,675

Median £3,075/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £277,950£320,000
Estimated value: £273,675Last sold (May 2024): £284,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE5 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TERMINUS DRIVE
DE5 3QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£286,00093£3,075B86%
6 COLLIERY DRIVE
DE5 3RF · Detached
Jan 2025£263,95083£3,180B86%
11 COLLIERY DRIVE
DE5 3RF · Detached
Jan 2025£277,95090£3,088B85%
8 STEAM MILL LANE
DE5 3JR · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00088£3,011D84%
4 MANVERS AVENUE
DE5 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£244,00080£3,050D84%
2 COLLIERY DRIVE
DE5 3RF · Detached
Mar 2025£279,95094£2,978A84%
19 HOPTON CLOSE
DE5 3TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022C84%
43 PORTERHOUSE ROAD
DE5 3FL · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00072£4,444B84%
28 POLLARDING DRIVE
DE5 3QF · Detached
Jul 2025£282,50083£3,404B84%
2 AQUEDUCT DRIVE
DE5 3QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00084£2,976B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address